N/A

Tuition

N/A

Cost of Attendance

$14,685

Net Price

Larrys Barber College Tuition and Fees

Larry's Barber College provides a diverse range of programs across different fields, offering quality education to students. The cost of education here is quite low compared to the tuition fees charged by different colleges. The 2020 - 2021 official data shows that the estimated average cost for students pursuing undergraduate courses at Larry's Barber College comes to around $14,618, which includes tuition and other expenses as well. The books and supplies and other expenses cost $850 and $16,895, respectively.

Total Cost of Attendance

As for the cost of attending the university, students should understand that the tuition forms only a portion of the expenses that are involved in the overall cost of attendance. They will be required to plan for various other expenses associated with the cost of attendance, including lodging, dining, textbooks, supplies, and the cost of living, among other things. For students attending the university, the total tuition and fees for one year add up to about $14,618. Other than that, they will need to shell out an amount of $850 for books and supplies, $18,306 for room and boarding charges, and $16,895 toward other expenses on average in a year. So, the overall cost of attending LBC comes out to be about $50,669 per year, according to the most recent information available.

Average Net Price by Family Income

Net Price

$14,685

Family Income

Avg. Net Price

$0 to $30,000

$14,009

$30,001 to $48,000

NA

$48,001 to $75,000

1

$75,001 to $110,000

NA

$110,000+

NA

As for the net cost for attending LBC, the actual amount depends on the annual family income of the candidate. The net price is nothing but the actual amount that a student is required to pay in a year. Usually, the individuals who have a higher family income will be required to pay a higher net amount, too. So, it all essentially depends on the family income bracket of the student. At LBC, the average net price is estimated to be around $7,952. Candidates whose annual family income is less than $30,000 will have to pay a net amount of $8,409.

Undergraduate Tuition and Fees

At Larry's Barber College, the estimated tuition and fees for candidates who have enrolled in undergraduate programs are $14,618 per year. Moreover, the applicants must also pay an amount of $18,306 towards room and boarding charges. In view of this information, the estimated total cost for undergraduate students at LBC adds up to $50,669.

Cost Per Credit Hour

DegreeYearCost per Credit hour
Graduate2018 - 2019N/A
Undergraduate2018 - 2019N/A

The graduate and undergraduate courses have a varying cost per credit hour – which is the total program cost divided by the total number of credit hours of the program – that the student has to pay to attend LBC. The students, who enroll for graduate courses, will have to bear a cost per credit hour of $1,949.

Campus Housing Expenses

Moving on to the housing and related charges, students who wish to stay off-campus will have to pay around $35,201 per year. Notably, there are no on-campus lodging facilities available for students at the college. The room and boarding charges for the university’s off-campus students come to around $18,306. Coming to the books and supplies charges, the students will be required to pay an amount of $850. Apart from these, the other expenses that students should plan for add up to $16,895 for students who live off-campus.

Campus Housing Expenses

Housing & Other Expenses

Room & Boards

On Campus

N/A

Off Campus

N/A

Housing & Other Expenses

Other Expenses

On Campus

N/A

Off Campus

N/A

Housing & Other Expenses

Book & Supplies

On Campus

N/A

Off Campus

N/A

Moving on to the housing and related charges, students who wish to stay off-campus will have to pay around $35,201 per year. Notably, there are no on-campus lodging facilities available for students at the college. The room and boarding charges for the university’s off-campus students come to around $18,306. Coming to the books and supplies charges, the students will be required to pay an amount of $850. Apart from these, the other expenses that students should plan for add up to $16,895 for students who live off-campus.

Projected Price for a 4 year degree

The current projected cost of attending a four-year graduate course, along with the living expenses, at Larry's Barber College is around $256,942 as per official data. For undergraduate students, the total expenses added up to $7,952 in 2018-2019, $14,009 in 2017-2018, and $12,660 in 2016-2017.

Other Colleges In Illinois

River Forest, Illinois 4 years Private Not-For-Profit

Macomb, Illinois 4 years Public


Online Education at Chamberlain University

  • The university offers 15 online programs pertaining to 2 majors.

  • The online education at the university is provided in a flexible manner. The syllabus is as rigid and exhaustive as

Addison, Illinois 4 years Private For-Profit

Other Colleges In Chicago

Chicago, Illinois 4 years Private Not-For-Profit

Online Education at SXU

It is used by the students to access information regarding the events, activities happening in the university. The students can know the information regarding the university’s history and present.

The alumni of the university can donate money online

Chicago, Illinois 4 years Private Not-For-Profit

Online Education at TCSPP

With a population of 1,209 students, the institute is known for its professional approach towards education. The students of this university can study various courses through the online platform provided by this college. Students can apply for any course and pa

Chicago, Illinois 4 years Private Not-For-Profit

Other Private for-profit Colleges

The dedication to the Military community is the core of operations at the college making sure that the students have tools necessary to upskill themselves and get the career of their dreams. After graduation, all students are provided with a full Post-Graduation Career Services Plan which provide

Martinsburg, West Virginia 2 years Private For-Profit

  • The student-faculty ratio is 15:1.

  • The graduation rate of the university is 56%.

  • College accreditation - The college is regionally accredited and recognized by the Accrediting Council for I

Phoenix, Arizona -2 years Private For-Profit

Penn Foster College is a private for-profit institute, which strives to bring to its students good education at the comfort of their home. With a plethora of degree, diploma, and certificate courses

Scottsdale, Arizona N/A years Private For-Profit

Need Expert College Admissions Guidance?

Our admissions consultants — HEC Paris & UCL alumni — have helped students get into top universities worldwide. Free initial consultation.

Get Free Consultation →

Powered by YourDreamSchool.com